15228 - MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15228 known as MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] to YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 2733 km distance

MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX [15228] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX
MFPYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 Src 07:25 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 08:20 08:25 51
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 09:25 09:35 102
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 09:51 09:53 118
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 10:59 11:04 158
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 12:08 12:10 225
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 14:00 14:10 282
KUMEDPUR [KDPR] 1 14:42 14:43 311
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 1 16:00 16:10 372
PAKUR [PKR] 1 17:23 17:24 440
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 1 18:25 18:27 494
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 1 19:21 19:26 554
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 22:55 23:15 700
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 01:00 01:45 817
BALASORE [BLS] 2 03:18 03:23 936
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 04:20 04:22 998
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 04:51 04:53 1040
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 05:45 05:50 1109
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 06:30 06:35 1136
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 07:10 07:30 1155
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 08:20 08:22 1226
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 09:20 09:25 1302
PALASA [PSA] 2 11:05 11:07 1376
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 11:58 12:00 1449
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 12:55 13:00 1518
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 14:05 14:25 1579
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 17:43 17:45 1780
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 20:18 20:20 1929
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 3 03:40 04:05 2359
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 3 05:13 05:15 2434
KATPADI JN [KPD] 3 06:08 06:10 2495
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 3 07:35 07:40 2578
BANGARAPET [BWT] 3 08:58 09:00 2656
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 3 09:58 10:00 2713
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 3 11:50 Dest 2733