MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Mon 2717 Km

Train number 15228 is named as MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX and travels 2717km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 07:25 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 11:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 07:25 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:15 08:20 52 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 09:25 09:35 103 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 09:51 09:53 118 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 10:35 10:40 159 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 11:36 11:38 226 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 13:55 14:05 282 1
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 14:43 14:44 312 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 16:05 16:15 373 1
PAKAUR - PKR 17:22 17:23 441 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 18:18 18:20 494 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 19:07 19:12 555 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 22:20 22:25 686 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 00:55 01:05 808 2
BALASORE - BLS 03:18 03:23 926 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 04:15 04:17 989 2
Advertisement
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 05:01 05:03 1032 2
CUTTACK - CTC 06:00 06:05 1104 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:40 06:45 1132 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:55 07:15 1151 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:00 09:05 1298 2
PALASA - PSA 11:00 11:02 1371 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 11:54 11:56 1444 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:55 13:00 1514 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 14:00 14:20 1574 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:08 17:10 1775 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:30 19:40 1924 2
PERAMBUR - PER 02:35 02:40 2354 3
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 03:38 03:40 2417 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:30 04:35 2478 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:50 06:10 2561 3
BANGARAPET - BWT 07:30 07:32 2639 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 08:39 08:40 2696 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 11:00 Dstn 2717 3

FAQS

MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 covers 2717 kilometer to reach destination.
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 arrives at destination at 11:00.
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement