MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Mon 2726 Km

Train number 15228 is named as MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX and travels 2726km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 07:25 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 11:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 07:25 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:15 08:20 52 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 09:25 09:35 103 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 09:51 09:53 119 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 10:54 10:56 159 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 12:02 12:04 226 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 14:00 14:10 283 1
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 14:41 14:42 312 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 16:05 16:15 373 1
PAKAUR - PKR 17:23 17:24 441 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 18:23 18:25 495 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 19:17 19:22 555 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:55 23:15 701 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:02 01:45 816 2
BALASORE - BLS 03:15 03:20 935 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 04:20 04:22 997 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 04:58 05:00 1040 2
Advertisement
CUTTACK - CTC 06:00 06:05 1112 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:45 06:50 1140 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:20 07:40 1159 2
BALUGAN - BALU 08:35 08:37 1230 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:35 09:40 1306 2
PALASA - PSA 11:05 11:07 1380 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 12:00 12:02 1452 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:57 13:02 1522 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 14:05 14:25 1582 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:29 17:30 1783 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:05 20:15 1932 2
PERAMBUR - PER 03:35 03:45 2362 3
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 04:38 04:40 2425 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:50 06:00 2486 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 07:35 07:40 2569 3
BANGARAPET - BWT 08:43 08:45 2648 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 09:48 09:50 2704 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 11:50 Dstn 2726 3

FAQS

MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 covers 2726 kilometer to reach destination.
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 arrives at destination at 11:50.
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX - 15228 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement