15228 - MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15228 known as MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 2728 km distance

MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EX [15228] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR EXMFPYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 Src 07:25 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 08:15 08:20 52
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 09:25 09:35 103
BEGU SARAI [BGS]1 09:51 09:53 118
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]1 10:54 10:56 158
NAUGACHIA [NNA]1 11:55 11:57 225
KATIHAR JN [KIR]1 14:00 14:10 282
KUMEDPUR [KDPR]1 14:47 14:48 312
MALDA TOWN [MLDT]1 16:05 16:15 373
PAKAUR [PKR]1 17:23 17:24 441
RAMPUR HAT [RPH]1 18:25 18:27 494
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP]1 19:21 19:26 555
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 22:55 23:15 700
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 01:00 01:45 818
BALASORE [BLS]2 03:15 03:20 936
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 04:20 04:22 998
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 04:51 04:53 1041
CUTTACK [CTC]2 05:45 05:50 1110
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 06:30 06:35 1137
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 07:10 07:30 1155
BALUGAN [BALU]2 08:20 08:22 1226
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 09:20 09:25 1302
PALASA [PSA]2 11:05 11:07 1376
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 12:00 12:02 1449
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 13:00 13:05 1518
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 14:05 14:25 1579
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 17:43 17:45 1780
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 20:18 20:20 1929
PERAMBUR [PER]3 03:45 03:55 2359
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]3 04:58 05:00 2429
KATPADI JN [KPD]3 06:00 06:10 2489
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]3 07:35 07:40 2573
BANGARAPET [BWT]3 08:58 09:00 2651
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]3 09:58 10:00 2707
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]3 11:50 Dest 2728