MUV-RMM EXP - 15120 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANARAS (BSBS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Sun 2791 Km

Train number 15120 is named as MUV-RMM EXP and travels 2791km distance

Train departs from station BANARAS at 21:00 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 00:45 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANARAS - BSBS Src 21:00 0 1
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 21:48 21:50 57 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 00:05 00:25 121 2
SATNA - STA 03:35 03:45 299 2
KATNI - KTE 04:55 05:00 397 2
JABALPUR - JBP 06:25 06:35 488 2
ITARSI JN - ET 10:35 10:45 733 2
NAGPUR - NGP 15:15 15:20 1030 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 16:19 16:21 1106 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 17:57 18:00 1228 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 19:05 19:10 1241 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 19:59 20:00 1311 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 20:49 20:50 1383 2
WARANGAL - WL 22:58 23:00 1484 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:40 02:45 1692 3
TENALI JN - TEL 03:16 03:18 1724 3
ONGOLE - OGL 04:41 04:43 1831 3
NELLORE - NLR 06:17 06:19 1947 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 07:43 07:45 1985 3
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:30 10:50 2127 3
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 11:43 11:45 2182 3
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 13:30 13:45 2285 3
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 14:32 14:33 2332 3
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 15:03 15:05 2370 3
SIRKAZHI - SY 15:24 15:25 2387 3
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 15:48 15:50 2407 3
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 16:28 16:30 2438 3
THANJAVUR - TJ 17:03 17:05 2477 3
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 18:30 18:35 2527 3
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 19:23 19:25 2580 3
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 20:34 20:35 2617 3
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 20:41 20:42 2621 3
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 21:24 21:25 2657 3
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 21:38 21:40 2678 3
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 22:09 22:10 2702 3
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 22:34 22:35 2737 3
RAMESWARAM - RMM 00:45 Dstn 2791 4

FAQS

MUV-RMM EXP - 15120 covers 2791 kilometer to reach destination.
MUV-RMM EXP - 15120 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MUV-RMM EXP - 15120 arrives at destination at 00:45.
MUV-RMM EXP - 15120 departs from source at 21:00.