MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP - 12672 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
METUPALAIYAM (MTP)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 532 Km

Train number 12672 is named as MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP and travels 532km distance

Train departs from station METUPALAIYAM at 19:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
METUPALAIYAM - MTP Src 19:45 0 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 20:35 20:55 36 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:38 21:40 86 1
ERODE JN - ED 22:25 22:30 137 1
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 23:22 23:25 199 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 02:23 02:25 403 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 03:13 03:15 464 2
PERAMBUR - PER 04:04 04:05 527 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 05:00 Dstn 532 2

FAQS

MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP - 12672 covers 532 kilometer to reach destination.
MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP - 12672 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP - 12672 arrives at destination at 05:00.
MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP - 12672 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement