MTM-VSKP PASS - 57229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 372 Km

Train number 57229 is named as MTM-VSKP PASS and travels 372km distance

Train departs from station MACHELIPATNAM at 21:05 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MACHELIPATNAM - MTM Src 21:05 0 1
CHILAKALAPUDI - CLU 21:10 21:11 5 1
PEDANA - PAV 21:15 21:16 11 1
VADLAMANNADU - VMD 21:21 21:22 18 1
KAVUTARAM - KVM 21:26 21:27 23 1
GUDLAVALLERU - GVL 21:31 21:32 26 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 22:00 22:15 37 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 22:44 22:45 66 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 23:09 23:10 83 1
UNDI - UNDI 23:19 23:20 94 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 23:29 23:30 101 1
BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 00:15 00:25 102 2
ATTILI - AL 00:44 00:45 121 2
TANUKU - TNKU 01:04 01:05 132 2
KALDHARI - KLDI 01:14 01:15 141 2
Advertisement
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 01:38 01:40 149 2
KOVVUR - KVR 01:55 01:56 164 2
GODAVARI - GVN 02:01 02:02 168 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 02:15 02:20 171 2
DWARAPUDI - DWP 02:37 02:38 191 2
ANAPARTI - APT 02:42 02:43 195 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 03:04 03:05 221 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 03:14 03:15 233 2
GOLLAPROLU - GLP 03:19 03:20 239 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 03:39 03:40 258 2
TUNI - TUNI 03:59 04:00 275 2
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 04:19 04:20 297 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 04:39 04:40 315 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 05:54 05:55 339 2
DUVVADA - DVD 07:20 07:25 354 2
MARRI PALEM HALT - MIPM 07:39 07:40 367 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:10 Dstn 372 2

FAQS

MTM-VSKP PASS - 57229 covers 372 kilometer to reach destination.
MTM-VSKP PASS - 57229 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MTM-VSKP PASS - 57229 arrives at destination at 08:10.
MTM-VSKP PASS - 57229 departs from source at 21:05.
Advertisement