MTDM ED PASSR - 56101 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
METUR DAM (MTDM)ERODE JN (ED)
Daily 100 Km

Train number 56101 is named as MTDM ED PASSR and travels 100km distance

Train departs from station METUR DAM at 19:00 and reaches station ERODE JN at 22:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
METUR DAM - MTDM Src 19:00 0 1
MECHERI ROAD - MCRD 19:18 19:19 13 1
OMALUR - OML 19:37 19:38 29 1
SALEM JN - SA 20:10 20:15 40 1
VIRAPANDY ROAD - VRPD 20:24 20:25 50 1
Advertisement
MAGUDANCHAVADI - DC 20:34 20:35 61 1
MAVELIPALAIYAM - MVPM 20:49 20:50 73 1
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 20:59 21:00 78 1
ANANGUR - ANU 21:09 21:10 86 1
CAUVERY - CV 21:24 21:25 95 1
ERODE JN - ED 22:10 Dest 100 1

FAQS

MTDM ED PASSR - 56101 covers 100 kilometer to reach destination.
MTDM ED PASSR - 56101 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MTDM ED PASSR - 56101 arrives at destination at 22:10.
MTDM ED PASSR - 56101 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement