MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41579 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41579 is named as MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 19:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:03 19:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 19:05 19:06 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 19:07 19:08 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 19:09 19:10 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 19:11 19:12 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 19:13 19:14 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:18 19:19 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 19:20 19:21 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 19:22 19:23 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 19:24 19:25 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 19:26 19:27 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:29 19:30 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:32 19:33 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:34 19:35 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 19:45 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41579 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41579 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41579 arrives at destination at 19:45.
MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41579 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement