MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41517 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41517 is named as MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:40 and reaches station VELACHERY at 09:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:43 08:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:45 08:46 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:47 08:48 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:49 08:50 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:51 08:52 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:53 08:54 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:58 08:59 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:00 09:01 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:02 09:03 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:04 09:05 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:06 09:07 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:09 09:10 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:12 09:13 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:14 09:15 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 09:25 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41517 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41517 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41517 arrives at destination at 09:25.
MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41517 departs from source at 08:40.
Advertisement