MSB-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41597 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41597 is named as MSB-VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:30 and reaches station VELACHERY at 22:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:33 21:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 21:35 21:36 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 21:37 21:38 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 21:39 21:40 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 21:41 21:42 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 21:43 21:44 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 21:48 21:49 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 21:50 21:51 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 21:52 21:53 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 21:54 21:55 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 21:56 21:57 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 21:59 22:00 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 22:02 22:03 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 22:04 22:05 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 22:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41597 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41597 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41597 arrives at destination at 22:15.
MSB-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41597 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement