MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41514 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41514 is named as MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 08:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 08:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:52 08:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:54 08:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:57 08:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:00 09:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:02 09:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:04 09:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:06 09:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:08 09:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:13 09:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:15 09:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:17 09:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:19 09:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:21 09:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:23 09:24 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41514 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41514 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41514 arrives at destination at 09:35.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41514 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement