MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41511 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41511 is named as MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:40 and reaches station VELACHERY at 08:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:43 07:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:45 07:46 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:47 07:48 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:49 07:50 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:51 07:52 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:53 07:54 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:58 07:59 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:00 08:01 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:02 08:03 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:04 08:05 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:06 08:07 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:09 08:10 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:12 08:13 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:14 08:15 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 08:25 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41511 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41511 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41511 arrives at destination at 08:25.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41511 departs from source at 07:40.
Advertisement