MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41509 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41509 is named as MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:20 and reaches station VELACHERY at 08:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:23 07:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:25 07:26 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:27 07:28 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:29 07:30 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:31 07:32 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:33 07:34 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:38 07:39 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:40 07:41 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:42 07:43 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:44 07:45 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:46 07:47 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:49 07:50 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:52 07:53 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:54 07:55 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 08:05 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41509 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41509 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41509 arrives at destination at 08:05.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41509 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement