MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41507 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41507 is named as MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 07:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:03 07:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:05 07:06 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:07 07:08 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:09 07:10 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:11 07:12 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:13 07:14 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:18 07:19 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:20 07:21 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:22 07:23 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:24 07:25 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:26 07:27 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:29 07:30 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:32 07:33 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:34 07:35 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 07:45 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41507 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41507 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41507 arrives at destination at 07:45.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41507 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement