MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41501 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41501 is named as MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 06:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:03 06:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 06:05 06:06 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 06:07 06:08 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 06:09 06:10 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 06:11 06:12 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 06:13 06:14 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:18 06:19 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 06:20 06:21 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 06:22 06:23 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 06:24 06:25 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 06:26 06:27 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 06:29 06:30 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:32 06:33 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:34 06:35 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 06:45 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41501 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41501 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41501 arrives at destination at 06:45.
MSB - VLCY EMU LOCAL - 41501 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement