MSB-VLCY-EMU - 41600 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41600 is named as MSB-VLCY-EMU and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 22:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 22:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 22:52 22:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 22:54 22:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 22:57 22:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 23:00 23:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 23:02 23:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 23:04 23:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 23:06 23:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 23:08 23:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 23:13 23:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 23:15 23:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 23:17 23:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 23:19 23:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 23:21 23:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:23 23:24 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY-EMU - 41600 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY-EMU - 41600 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY-EMU - 41600 arrives at destination at 23:35.
MSB-VLCY-EMU - 41600 departs from source at 22:50.
Advertisement