MSB-VLCY - 41117 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41117 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:55 and reaches station VELACHERY at 19:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:56 18:57 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 19:00 19:01 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 19:02 19:03 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 19:04 19:05 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 19:06 19:07 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 19:08 19:09 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:13 19:14 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 19:15 19:16 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 19:17 19:18 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 19:19 19:20 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 19:21 19:22 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:24 19:25 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:27 19:28 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:29 19:30 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 19:40 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41117 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41117 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41117 arrives at destination at 19:40.
MSB-VLCY - 41117 departs from source at 18:55.
Advertisement