MSB-VLCY - 41111 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41111 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:25 and reaches station VELACHERY at 19:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:25 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:26 18:27 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:30 18:31 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:32 18:33 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:34 18:35 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:36 18:37 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:38 18:39 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:43 18:44 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:45 18:46 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:47 18:48 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:49 18:50 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:51 18:52 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 18:54 18:55 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 18:57 18:58 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 18:59 19:00 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 19:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41111 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41111 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41111 arrives at destination at 19:10.
MSB-VLCY - 41111 departs from source at 18:25.
Advertisement