MSB-VLCY - 41095 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41095 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:45 and reaches station VELACHERY at 17:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:46 16:47 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 16:50 16:51 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 16:52 16:53 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 16:54 16:55 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 16:56 16:57 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:58 16:59 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:03 17:04 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:05 17:06 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:07 17:08 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:09 17:10 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:11 17:12 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:14 17:15 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:17 17:18 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:19 17:20 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 17:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41095 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41095 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41095 arrives at destination at 17:30.
MSB-VLCY - 41095 departs from source at 16:45.
Advertisement