MSB-VLCY - 41093 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41093 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:30 and reaches station VELACHERY at 17:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:33 16:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 16:35 16:36 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 16:37 16:38 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 16:39 16:40 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 16:41 16:42 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 16:43 16:44 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:48 16:49 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:50 16:51 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 16:52 16:53 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 16:54 16:55 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 16:56 16:57 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 16:59 17:00 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:02 17:03 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:04 17:05 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 17:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41093 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41093 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41093 arrives at destination at 17:15.
MSB-VLCY - 41093 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement