MSB-VLCY - 41085 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41085 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:25 and reaches station VELACHERY at 16:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 15:25 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:28 15:29 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 15:30 15:31 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 15:32 15:33 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 15:34 15:35 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 15:36 15:37 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 15:38 15:39 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 15:43 15:44 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 15:45 15:46 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 15:47 15:48 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 15:49 15:50 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 15:51 15:52 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 15:54 15:55 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 15:57 15:58 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 15:59 16:00 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 16:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41085 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41085 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41085 arrives at destination at 16:10.
MSB-VLCY - 41085 departs from source at 15:25.
Advertisement