MSB-VLCY - 41081 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41081 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:45 and reaches station VELACHERY at 15:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:48 14:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 14:50 14:51 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 14:52 14:53 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 14:54 14:55 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 14:56 14:57 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 14:58 14:59 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 15:03 15:04 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 15:05 15:06 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 15:07 15:08 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 15:09 15:10 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 15:11 15:12 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 15:14 15:15 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 15:17 15:18 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 15:19 15:20 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 15:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41081 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41081 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41081 arrives at destination at 15:30.
MSB-VLCY - 41081 departs from source at 14:45.
Advertisement