MSB-VLCY - 41079 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41079 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:25 and reaches station VELACHERY at 15:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:25 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:28 14:29 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 14:30 14:31 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 14:32 14:33 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 14:34 14:35 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 14:36 14:37 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 14:38 14:39 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 14:43 14:44 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 14:45 14:46 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 14:47 14:48 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 14:49 14:50 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 14:51 14:52 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 14:54 14:55 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 14:57 14:58 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 14:59 15:00 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 15:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41079 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41079 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41079 arrives at destination at 15:10.
MSB-VLCY - 41079 departs from source at 14:25.
Advertisement