MSB-VLCY - 41073 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41073 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:25 and reaches station VELACHERY at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 13:25 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:28 13:29 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:30 13:31 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:32 13:33 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:34 13:35 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:36 13:37 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:38 13:39 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:43 13:44 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:45 13:46 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:47 13:48 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:49 13:50 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:51 13:52 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:54 13:55 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:57 13:58 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:59 14:00 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 14:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41073 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41073 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41073 arrives at destination at 14:10.
MSB-VLCY - 41073 departs from source at 13:25.
Advertisement