MSB-VLCY - 41063 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41063 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:45 and reaches station VELACHERY at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:48 11:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 11:50 11:51 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:52 11:53 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:54 11:55 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:56 11:57 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:58 11:59 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 12:03 12:04 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 12:05 12:06 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 12:07 12:08 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 12:09 12:10 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 12:11 12:12 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 12:14 12:15 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 12:17 12:18 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 12:19 12:20 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 12:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41063 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41063 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41063 arrives at destination at 12:30.
MSB-VLCY - 41063 departs from source at 11:45.
Advertisement