MSB-VLCY - 41061 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41061 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:30 and reaches station VELACHERY at 12:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:33 11:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 11:35 11:36 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 11:37 11:38 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 11:39 11:40 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 11:41 11:42 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 11:43 11:44 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:48 11:49 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:50 11:51 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:52 11:53 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:54 11:55 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:56 11:57 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 11:59 12:00 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 12:02 12:03 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 12:04 12:05 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 12:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41061 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41061 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41061 arrives at destination at 12:15.
MSB-VLCY - 41061 departs from source at 11:30.
Advertisement