MSB-VLCY - 41055 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41055 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:45 and reaches station VELACHERY at 11:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:48 10:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:50 10:51 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:52 10:53 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:54 10:55 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:56 10:57 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:58 10:59 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 11:03 11:04 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 11:05 11:06 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 11:07 11:08 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 11:09 11:10 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 11:11 11:12 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 11:14 11:15 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:17 11:18 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:19 11:20 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 11:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41055 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41055 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41055 arrives at destination at 11:30.
MSB-VLCY - 41055 departs from source at 10:45.
Advertisement