MSB-VLCY - 41051 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41051 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:15 and reaches station VELACHERY at 11:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:18 10:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:20 10:21 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:22 10:23 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:24 10:25 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:26 10:27 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:28 10:29 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:33 10:34 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:35 10:36 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:37 10:38 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:39 10:40 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:41 10:42 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:44 10:45 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:47 10:48 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:49 10:50 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 11:00 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41051 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41051 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41051 arrives at destination at 11:00.
MSB-VLCY - 41051 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement