MSB-VLCY - 41043 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41043 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:35 and reaches station VELACHERY at 10:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:35 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:38 09:39 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:40 09:41 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:42 09:43 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:44 09:45 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:46 09:47 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:48 09:49 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:53 09:54 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:55 09:56 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:57 09:58 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:59 10:00 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:01 10:02 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:04 10:05 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:07 10:08 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:09 10:10 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 10:20 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41043 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41043 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41043 arrives at destination at 10:20.
MSB-VLCY - 41043 departs from source at 09:35.
Advertisement