MSB-VLCY - 41035 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41035 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:55 and reaches station VELACHERY at 09:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:58 08:59 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:00 09:01 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:02 09:03 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:04 09:05 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:06 09:07 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:08 09:09 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:13 09:14 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:15 09:16 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:17 09:18 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:19 09:20 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:21 09:22 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:24 09:25 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:27 09:28 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:29 09:30 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 09:40 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41035 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41035 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41035 arrives at destination at 09:40.
MSB-VLCY - 41035 departs from source at 08:55.
Advertisement