MSB-VLCY - 41029 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41029 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:25 and reaches station VELACHERY at 09:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:25 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:28 08:29 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:30 08:31 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:32 08:33 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:34 08:35 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:36 08:37 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:38 08:39 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:43 08:44 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:45 08:46 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:47 08:48 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:49 08:50 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:51 08:52 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:54 08:55 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:57 08:58 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:59 09:00 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 09:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41029 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41029 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41029 arrives at destination at 09:10.
MSB-VLCY - 41029 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement