MSB-VLCY - 41023 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41023 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:45 and reaches station VELACHERY at 08:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:48 07:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:50 07:51 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:52 07:53 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:54 07:55 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:56 07:57 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:58 07:59 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:03 08:04 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:05 08:06 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:07 08:08 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:09 08:10 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:11 08:12 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:14 08:15 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:17 08:18 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:19 08:20 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 08:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41023 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41023 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41023 arrives at destination at 08:30.
MSB-VLCY - 41023 departs from source at 07:45.
Advertisement