MSB-VLCY - 41021 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41021 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:30 and reaches station VELACHERY at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:33 07:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:35 07:36 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:37 07:38 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:39 07:40 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:41 07:42 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:43 07:44 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:48 07:49 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:50 07:51 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:52 07:53 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:54 07:55 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:56 07:57 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:59 08:00 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:02 08:03 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:04 08:05 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 08:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41021 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41021 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41021 arrives at destination at 08:15.
MSB-VLCY - 41021 departs from source at 07:30.
Advertisement