MSB-VLCY - 41017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41017 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:15 and reaches station VELACHERY at 08:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:18 07:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:20 07:21 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:22 07:23 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:24 07:25 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:26 07:27 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:28 07:29 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:33 07:34 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:35 07:36 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:37 07:38 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:39 07:40 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:41 07:42 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:44 07:45 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:47 07:48 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:49 07:50 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 08:00 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41017 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41017 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41017 arrives at destination at 08:00.
MSB-VLCY - 41017 departs from source at 07:15.
Advertisement