MSB-VLCY - 41015 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41015 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:40 and reaches station VELACHERY at 07:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:43 06:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 06:45 06:46 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 06:47 06:48 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 06:49 06:50 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 06:51 06:52 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 06:53 06:54 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:58 06:59 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:00 07:01 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:02 07:03 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:04 07:05 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:06 07:07 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:09 07:10 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:12 07:13 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:14 07:15 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 07:25 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41015 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41015 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41015 arrives at destination at 07:25.
MSB-VLCY - 41015 departs from source at 06:40.
Advertisement