MSB-VLCY - 41013 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41013 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:20 and reaches station VELACHERY at 07:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:23 06:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 06:25 06:26 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 06:27 06:28 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 06:29 06:30 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 06:31 06:32 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 06:33 06:34 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:38 06:39 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 06:40 06:41 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 06:42 06:43 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 06:44 06:45 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 06:46 06:47 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 06:49 06:50 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:52 06:53 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:54 06:55 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 07:05 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41013 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41013 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41013 arrives at destination at 07:05.
MSB-VLCY - 41013 departs from source at 06:20.
Advertisement