MSB-VLCY - 41009 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41009 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:50 and reaches station VELACHERY at 06:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 05:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:53 05:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 05:55 05:56 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 05:57 05:58 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 05:59 06:00 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 06:01 06:02 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 06:03 06:04 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:08 06:09 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 06:10 06:11 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 06:12 06:13 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 06:14 06:15 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 06:16 06:17 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 06:19 06:20 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:22 06:23 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:24 06:25 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 06:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41009 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41009 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41009 arrives at destination at 06:35.
MSB-VLCY - 41009 departs from source at 05:50.
Advertisement