MSB-VLCY - 41003 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41003 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 04:30 and reaches station VELACHERY at 05:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 04:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 04:33 04:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 04:35 04:36 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 04:37 04:38 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 04:39 04:40 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 04:41 04:42 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 04:43 04:44 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 04:48 04:49 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 04:50 04:51 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 04:52 04:53 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 04:54 04:55 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 04:56 04:57 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 04:59 05:00 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 05:02 05:03 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 05:04 05:05 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 05:15 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41003 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41003 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41003 arrives at destination at 05:15.
MSB-VLCY - 41003 departs from source at 04:30.
Advertisement