MSB-VLCY - 41001 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41001 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 03:55 and reaches station VELACHERY at 04:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 03:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 03:58 03:59 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 04:00 04:01 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 04:02 04:03 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 04:04 04:05 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 04:06 04:07 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 04:08 04:09 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 04:13 04:14 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 04:15 04:16 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 04:17 04:18 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 04:19 04:20 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 04:21 04:22 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 04:24 04:25 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 04:27 04:28 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 04:29 04:30 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 04:40 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41001 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41001 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41001 arrives at destination at 04:40.
MSB-VLCY - 41001 departs from source at 03:55.
Advertisement