MSB-TRT FAST EMU - 43823 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TIRUTTANI (TRT)
Sun 89 Km

Train number 43823 is named as MSB-TRT FAST EMU and travels 89km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:25 and reaches station TIRUTTANI at 20:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:25 0 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 18:29 18:30 1 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 18:34 18:35 3 1
PERAMBUR - PER 18:39 18:40 7 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 18:44 18:45 10 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 18:49 18:50 16 1
AVADI - AVD 18:56 18:57 22 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 19:06 19:07 37 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 19:10 19:11 40 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 19:14 19:15 43 1
Advertisement
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 19:17 19:18 46 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 19:23 19:24 49 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 19:27 19:28 53 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 19:31 19:32 55 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 19:35 19:36 58 1
MANUR - MAF 19:39 19:40 62 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 19:43 19:44 66 1
MOSUR - MSU 19:49 19:50 71 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 19:53 19:54 74 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 20:08 20:10 76 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 20:30 Dest 89 1

FAQS

MSB-TRT FAST EMU - 43823 covers 89 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TRT FAST EMU - 43823 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TRT FAST EMU - 43823 arrives at destination at 20:30.
MSB-TRT FAST EMU - 43823 departs from source at 18:25.
Advertisement