MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40855 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)
Sat 108 Km

Train number 40855 is named as MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:10 and reaches station TIRUMALPUR at 23:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:13 20:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:16 20:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:19 20:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:22 20:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:25 20:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:27 20:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:29 20:30 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:32 20:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:35 20:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:38 20:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:41 20:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:44 20:45 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:46 20:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:49 20:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:52 20:53 26 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:55 20:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:04 21:05 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 21:10 21:11 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 21:13 21:14 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 21:17 21:18 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 21:21 21:22 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 21:25 21:26 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 21:28 21:29 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 21:30 21:31 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 21:35 21:36 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 21:40 21:41 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:52 22:00 60 1
PALUR - PALR 22:11 22:12 72 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 22:21 22:22 82 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 22:31 22:32 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 22:36 22:37 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 23:00 Dest 108 1

FAQS

MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40855 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40855 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40855 arrives at destination at 23:00.
MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40855 departs from source at 20:10.
Advertisement