MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40805 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 108 Km

Train number 40805 is named as MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:08 and reaches station TIRUMALPUR at 23:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:08 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:11 20:12 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:14 20:15 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:17 20:18 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:20 20:21 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:23 20:24 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:25 20:26 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:27 20:28 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:30 20:31 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:33 20:34 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:36 20:37 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:39 20:40 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:42 20:43 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:44 20:45 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:47 20:48 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:50 20:51 26 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:53 20:54 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:04 21:05 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 21:10 21:11 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 21:14 21:15 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 21:18 21:19 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 21:22 21:23 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 21:26 21:27 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 21:29 21:30 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 21:31 21:32 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 21:36 21:37 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 21:41 21:42 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:50 22:00 60 1
PALUR - PALR 22:11 22:12 72 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 22:21 22:22 82 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 22:31 22:32 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 22:35 22:37 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 23:10 Dest 108 1

FAQS

MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40805 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40805 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40805 arrives at destination at 23:10.
MSB-TMLP SEMI FAST - 40805 departs from source at 20:08.
Advertisement