MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40803 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 108 Km

Train number 40803 is named as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:00 and reaches station TIRUMALPUR at 17:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 15:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:03 15:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 15:06 15:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:09 15:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 15:12 15:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 15:15 15:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 15:17 15:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 15:19 15:20 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 15:22 15:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 15:25 15:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 15:28 15:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:31 15:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:34 15:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:36 15:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:39 15:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:42 15:43 26 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:45 15:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 15:54 15:55 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 16:00 16:01 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 16:03 16:04 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 16:07 16:08 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 16:11 16:12 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 16:15 16:16 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 16:18 16:19 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 16:20 16:21 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 16:25 16:26 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 16:30 16:31 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 16:42 16:50 60 1
PALUR - PALR 17:01 17:02 72 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 17:11 17:12 82 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 17:21 17:22 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 17:24 17:25 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 17:55 Dest 108 1

FAQS

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40803 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40803 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40803 arrives at destination at 17:55.
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40803 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement