MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40801 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 108 Km

Train number 40801 is named as MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:03 and reaches station TIRUMALPUR at 10:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:03 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:06 07:07 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:09 07:10 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:12 07:13 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:15 07:16 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:18 07:19 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:20 07:21 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:22 07:23 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:25 07:26 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:28 07:29 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:31 07:32 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:34 07:35 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:37 07:38 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:39 07:40 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:42 07:43 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:45 07:46 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:48 07:49 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:57 07:58 30 1
Advertisement
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:03 08:04 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 08:06 08:07 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:10 08:11 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:14 08:15 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:18 08:19 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:21 08:22 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:23 08:24 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:28 08:29 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:33 08:34 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:50 09:00 60 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 09:06 09:07 65 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 09:11 09:12 68 1
PALUR - PALR 09:16 09:17 72 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 09:20 09:21 75 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 09:27 09:28 82 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 09:36 09:37 89 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 09:41 09:42 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 09:43 09:44 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 10:15 Dest 108 1

FAQS

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40801 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40801 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40801 arrives at destination at 10:15.
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL - 40801 departs from source at 07:03.
Advertisement