MSB-TBM LS/GL EMU - 40097 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40097 is named as MSB-TBM LS/GL EMU and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:53 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 18:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:53 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:56 17:57 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 17:59 18:00 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:02 18:03 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:05 18:06 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:08 18:09 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:10 18:11 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:12 18:13 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 18:15 18:16 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:18 18:19 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:21 18:22 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:24 18:25 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:27 18:28 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:29 18:30 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:32 18:33 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:35 18:36 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:38 18:39 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:48 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM LS/GL EMU - 40097 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM LS/GL EMU - 40097 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM LS/GL EMU - 40097 arrives at destination at 18:48.
MSB-TBM LS/GL EMU - 40097 departs from source at 17:53.
Advertisement