MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40415 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40415 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 00:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 23:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:33 23:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:36 23:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:39 23:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:42 23:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:45 23:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:47 23:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:49 23:50 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 23:52 23:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 23:55 23:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:58 23:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 00:01 00:02 20 2
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 00:04 00:05 21 2
TRISULAM - TLM 00:06 00:07 22 2
PALLAVARAM - PV 00:09 00:10 24 2
CHROMEPET - CMP 00:12 00:13 26 2
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 00:15 00:16 28 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 00:25 Dest 30 2

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40415 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40415 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40415 arrives at destination at 00:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40415 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement