MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40409 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40409 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 23:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 22:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:33 22:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:36 22:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:39 22:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:42 22:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:45 22:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:47 22:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:49 22:50 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 22:52 22:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:55 22:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:58 22:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:01 23:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:04 23:05 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:06 23:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:09 23:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:12 23:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:15 23:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:25 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40409 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40409 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40409 arrives at destination at 23:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40409 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement