MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40407 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40407 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:15 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 23:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 22:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:18 22:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:21 22:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:24 22:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:27 22:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:30 22:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:32 22:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:34 22:35 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 22:37 22:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:40 22:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:43 22:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:46 22:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:49 22:50 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:51 22:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:54 22:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:57 22:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:00 23:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:10 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40407 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40407 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40407 arrives at destination at 23:10.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40407 departs from source at 22:15.
Advertisement