MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40405 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40405 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:00 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 22:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 22:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:03 22:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:06 22:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:09 22:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:12 22:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:15 22:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:17 22:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:19 22:20 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 22:22 22:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:25 22:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:28 22:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:31 22:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:34 22:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:36 22:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:39 22:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:42 22:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:45 22:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:55 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40405 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40405 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40405 arrives at destination at 22:55.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40405 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement