MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40403 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40403 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 22:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:33 21:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:36 21:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:39 21:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:42 21:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:45 21:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:47 21:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:49 21:50 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 21:52 21:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:55 21:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:58 21:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:01 22:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:04 22:05 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:06 22:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:09 22:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:12 22:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:15 22:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:25 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40403 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40403 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40403 arrives at destination at 22:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40403 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement