MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40401 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40401 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:10 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 22:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:13 21:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:16 21:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:19 21:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:22 21:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:25 21:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:27 21:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:29 21:30 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 21:32 21:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:35 21:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:38 21:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:41 21:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:44 21:45 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:46 21:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:49 21:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:52 21:53 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:55 21:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:05 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40401 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40401 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40401 arrives at destination at 22:05.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40401 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement